頁頂

個人資料私隱政策

安基財務有限公司為大新銀行有限公司之附屬公司及大新金融集團有限公司(以下簡稱“大新集團”)之成員。本政策為知會職位申請人有關適用於職位申請人之大新集團個人資料私隱政策。

就本政策而言,大新集團成員包括大新金融集團有限公司,全部其於香港不論直接或間接擁有之附屬公司,及所有其聯營或關連公司(包括但不限於大新銀行有限公司)。

就招聘之個人資料收集聲明
大新集團將使用您的網上申請書中的個人資料以評估您是否合適您所申請的職位空缺的工作職責以及根據該職位的要求跟您商討及決定初步的工資、花紅及福利。此外,本公司可能(但並不一定)使用您的網上申請書中的個人資料進行對申請者的背景查核,包括反洗黑錢、破產、民事訴訟、信用貸款以及企業和媒體記錄的查核(“查核”)。 在查核的過程,有關的個人資料可能會披露或轉移予一個或多於一個本公司的代理商、供應商、承包商或第三者服務供應商(不論於香港境內或境外)進行查核用途。

本公司也可能(但並不一定)會使用您的網上申請書中的個人資料向有關的機構或人士進行調查(有關公司或人士或已知悉有關你的資料或訊息)。因此,你的個人資料可能需要披露或轉移至這些機構或人士作為驗證用途。

本公司必須使用您的網上申請書中的個人資料作為甄選用途。未能提供所需的資料將會影響您的申請之處理及結果。根據本公司之政策,凡不成功的申請人的個人資料將作為日後的招聘用途並會保留兩年。當大新集團之任何成員於上述時段內有任何合適的職位空缺,你的申請書或會(但並不一定)被傳遞至有關公司作為招聘考慮。

本公司會用"Cookies"跟閣下的瀏覽器作互動之用。"Cookies"是一個細小文字檔案經由網站收取。本公司使用"Cookies"來收集連接標識符 (session identifier) 但當中並不會收集閣下的個人私隱資料。閣下可以透過變更網絡瀏覽器的設定選擇不接受 "Cookies"。若閣下把瀏覽器設定為不接受"Cookies",閣下將不能瀏覽部份網站功能。

本公司致力保障所有個人資料,只准許獲授權之員工查閱,透過提供安全的儲存設施,以及在資料存置設備實施保安措施。在傳送個人資料時,我們會採用加密法技術予以保障個人資料。

根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》的規定,您有權要求查閱或改正有關您的申請書的個人資料。如您欲行使這項權利,請填妥大新集團的《查閱資料要求表格》,此表格可於人力資源處索取。填妥後請郵寄至大新銀行有限公司香港郵政信箱333號或傳真至2511 8566,資料保障主任辦理。 我們可能對處理這申請收取合理的費用。

責任之承擔限制
大新集團採納高度安全標準及程序以防止閣下之資料未經授權而外洩。大新集團或其僱員並不就以下事項作出聲明或保証:本網站可供使用並符合閣下的要求;或使用本網站時不會中斷、出現延誤、故障、錯誤或遺漏或丟失傳送的資料。

重要事項: 若閣下透過本網站提交資料,即同意上述條款及細則。

本聲明如英文原文及中文譯本不一致時,以英文文本為準。

Personal Data Privacy Policy

OK Finance Limited is a subsidiary of Dah Sing Bank, Limited and a member of Dah Sing Financial Holdings Limited (“Dah Sing Group”). This policy is provided to notify job applicants of the Personal Data Privacy Policy of Dah Sing Group, which shall be applicable to you.


For the purpose of this policy, a member of Dah Sing Group shall include Dah Sing Financial Holdings Limited, and all of its subsidiaries whether owned by it directly or indirectly and all associated or related companies (including but not limited to Dah Sing Bank, Limited) in Hong Kong.


Personal Information Collection Statement (PICS) pertaining to Recruitment

The personal data collected in the “on-line” Application will be used by Dah Sing Group to assess your suitability to assume the job duties of the position for which you have applied and to determine preliminary remuneration, bonus payment, and benefits package to be discussed with you subject to selection for the position. Further, we may (but are not obliged to) use the personal data collected in the “on-line” Application to conduct various background searches and checking against you, which shall include anti-money laundering screening, bankruptcy search, civil litigation search, credit check, directorship search and media search (“Searches”). During our conduct of the Searches, we may have to disclose or transfer your personal data to one or more of our agents, vendors, contractors or third party service providers (who may be located within or outside of Hong Kong) for the sole purpose of carrying out the Searches.


We may (but are not obliged to) also use the personal data collected in the “on-line” Application to conduct investigation with any relevant organizations/persons (who may have information or knowledge about you). In particular, we may have to disclose or transfer your personal data to such organizations/persons for verification of the information provided by you herein.


Personal data collected in the “on-line” Application is regarded as mandatory for selection purpose. Failure to provide such personal data may adversely affect the processing and outcome of your application. It is our policy to retain the personal data of unsuccessful applicants for future recruitment purposes for a period of two years. When there are vacancies in any member of Dah Sing Group during that period, we may (but are not obliged to) transfer your application to them for consideration of employment.


We use "cookies" as part of our interaction with your browser. "Cookies" is a small-text files retrieved by this site. We will only use cookies as session identifier and will not store user's sensitive information in the cookies. If you wish, you can disable these cookies by changing the setting of your browser. However, you will be unable to access certain sites.


We do commit to protect the personal data by restricting access to authorized personnel, providing secured data storage facilities and incorporating security measures into equipment in which data is held. Encryption is used for the transmission of personal data on the Internet.


Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have a right to request access to, and to request correction of, your personal data in relation to your application herein. If you wish to exercise these rights, please complete our “Data Access Request Form” which can be obtained from our Human Resources Division and forward it to our Data Protection Officer at Dah Sing Bank, Limited, GPO Box 333, Hong Kong or fax to 2511 8566. We may charge a reasonable fee for the processing of such data access request.


Limitations

Whilst every care has been taken by Dah Sing Group in maintaining strict security standards and procedures to prevent unauthorised access to information about you, Dah Sing Group or the members of Dah Sing Group do not represent or warrant that this website will be available and meet your requirements, that access will be uninterrupted, that there will be no delays, failures, errors or omissions or loss of transmitted information.


IMPORTANT: By submitting information to this website, you are agreeing to the terms and conditions set out above.

* The Chinese version of this Personal Information Collection Statement (“PICS”) can be obtained from our Human Resources Division on request. In case of any inconsistency between the English and Chinese of this PICS, the English version shall prevail.